0800 VERSATILE (0800 837 728)

Garden Sheds

Versatile Garden Sheds are great for storage around your home. All options are provided in easy-to-assemble kitset form, in a range of six handy sizes. Available in coloured steel or galvanised cladding.

Download our Garden Sheds Brochure

Garden Shed Dimensions

EXTERNAL DIMENSIONS (mm)
  LengthWidth

Overall Height

AMIDGET8997211830
BMICRO189111111830
CMINI231615611830
DMIDI231623161900
EMAXI307623161900
FJUMBO383623161900

CONCRETE BASE (mm)
 LengthWidth
A833655
B18251045
C22501495
D22502250
E30102250
F37702250

 

Request an obligation free quote

midget-garden-shed

A MIDGET

micro-garden-shed

B MICRO

mini-garden-shed

C MINI

midi-garden-shed

D MIDI

maxi-garden-shed

E MAXI

jumbo-garden-shed

F JUMBO

Features

  • Supplied complete with all rivets, hinges and assembly instructions
  • Easy to erect
  • Hinged door for easy access; two doors on Maxi and Jumbo
  • Steel base frame
  • Optional additions:
    • Translucent roof panels
    • Louvre windows

Tools required for assembly

  • Electric drill
  • Hammer
  • Tape measure
  • Step ladder,
  • Pop riveter